PAST WINNERS
Past Winners
                 
Year    Recipient 
2011Award Trophy (Manufacturing) :
Britannia Ind Ltd., Bangalore, Bidadi, Delhi, Gwalior & Khopoli

Award Trophy (Service) :
HDFC Standard Life Insurance Co. Limited, Mumbai

Award Trophy (Education) :
Sri Vishnu Educational Society, Hyderabad

Award Trophy (Health Care) :
 Muljibhai Patel Urological Hospital, Nadiad

Performance Excellence Trophy (Manufacturing) : 
  • Hindustan Zinc Limited, Chanderiya Smelting Complex, Chittorgarh
  • Reliance Industries Limited, Allahabad Mfg Divn, Naini- Allahabad
  • Aditya Birla Insulators, Rishra
  • Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai Refinery, Mahul

Performance Excellence Trophy (Service) :
  • YES Bank Limited
  • Larsen and Toubro Limited - Control & Automation , Navi Mumbai
 Performance Excellence Trophy (Education) :    
  • Birla College of Arts, Science & Commerce, Kalyan
  • Global Indian International School, Balestier Campus, Singapore
  • DAV ACC  Senior Secondary Public School, Barmana

Performance Excellence Trophy (Health Care) :
 Aditya Birla Health Services Limited, Pune

 Certificate of Merit (Manufacturing) :
Gagal Cement Works, ACC Limited, Bilaspur

Certificate of Merit (Service) :    
  • SBI Life Insurance Co Limited, Mumbai
  • Equant Technology Services India Pvt Ltd (OBS India), Navi Mumbai

Certificate of Merit (Small Business) :
Aanjaneya Lifecare Limited, Mumbai

Certificate of Merit (Education) :  
  • Welspun Vidya Mandir, Salav
  • DAV Public School, Faridabad
  • Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, Pune
  • St. Xavier's College, Ahmedabad
  • Bluebells School International, New Delhi
  •      
Commendation Certificate (Manufacturing) :    
  • Bharat Aluminium Co Ltd ( Unit: Vedanta Resources plc), Chhattisgarh
  • Tata Johnson Controls Automotive Limited, Pune
  • Ambuja Cements Limited
  • Hindalco Industries Limited, Unit: Birla Copper, Dahej.
  • Reliance Industries Limited - Nagothane Manufacturing Division.
  • Anjani Portland Cement Limited, Hyderabad
  • Mirc Electronics Limited, Mumbai
Commendation Certificate (Service) :
Brigade Group, Bangalore

Commendation Certificate (Small Business) :   
  • Indelox Services Private Limited, Bangalore
  • Logistics Park (I) Private Limited, Nagpur
  • VED PMC Limited, Taloja
  • MICAPLY, Mandideep, Bhopal

Commendation Certificate (Education) :  
  • College of Engineering, Pune
  • O P Jindal Modern School, Hisar

                  
Year    Recipient 
2010Award Trophy (Manufacturing) :
LANXESS India Private Limited, Nagda

Award Trophy (Service) :
Information Systems Resource Centre Private Limited, An Otis Elevator Company, Pune

Award Trophy (Education) :
Global Indian International School, Queenstown Campus, Singapore

Award Trophy (Health Care) :
Apollo Speciality Hospitals, Madurai     

Performance Excellence Trophy (Manufacturing) :    
  • Reliance Industries Limited, Nagpur Manufacturing Division
  • Sterlite Industries (I) Limited, Tuticorin and Silvassa Units
  • UltraTech Cement Limited (Unit: Birla White), Kharia Khangar, Jodhpur
  • Britannia Industries Limited Bangalore (Corp Off.), Rudrapur (Biscuits) & Sunandaram Foods Private Limited, Guwahati (Contract Packers for Cakes)
  • Ashok Leyland Limited, Bhandara
  • Chanderiya Smelting Complex, Hindustan Zinc Limited , Chittorgarh
  • UltraTech Cement Limited (Unit: Vikram Cement Works), Neemuch, MP
  • Alok Industries Limited, Mumbai
  • Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai Refinery, Mahul, Mumbai
  • Madura Clothing, Bangalore
  •      
Performance Excellence Trophy (Service) :  
  • YES BANK, Mumbai
  • HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company Limited, Mumbai

Performance Excellence Trophy (Education) :   
  • Holy Cross College, Tiruchirappalli.
  • DAV ACC Senior Secondary Public School, Barmana

Certificate of Merit (Manufacturing) : 
  • Jaya Shree Textiles, A Unit of Aditya Birla Nuvo Limited, Rishra, West Bengal
  • Marico Limited, Kanjikode
  • Reliance Industries Limited, KG-D6 Exploration and Production Gadimoga, Andhra Pradesh
  • Aditya Birla Insulators, Rishra, (Unit of Aditya Birla Nuvo Limited) West Bengal
  • Tikaria Cement Works, ACC Limited
  •      
Commendation Certificate (Manufacturing) :    
  • Bharat Aluminium Co. Limited, (A Unit of Vedanta Resources plc,), Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • JSW Steel Limited, Toranagallu, Dist Bellary
  • Sudarshan Chemical Industries Limited, Pigment Division, Pune

Commendation Certificate (Small Business) :    
  • Indelox Services Private Limited, Bangalore
  • Logistics Park (I) Private Limited, Nagpur
  • VED PMC Limited, Taloja
  • MICAPLY, Mandideep, Bhopal

Commendation Certificate (Education) :    
  • DLDAV Model School, Shalimar Bagh, Delhi
  • Sri Vishnu Educational Society, Vishnupur, Bhimavaram

YearRecipient
2009Award Trophy (Manufacturing) :
LARSEN & TOUBRO Ltd, Electrical Standard Products, Powai & Ahmednagar

Award Trophy (Service) :
Dahanu Thermal Power Station,  Reliance Infrastructure Ltd, Dahanu

Award Trophy (Education) :
Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, Sivakasi     

Outstanding Achievement (Manufacturing):
  • LANXESS  INDIA  PRIVATE  LIMITED, BIRLAGRAM, NAGDA  (M.P.)
  • Birla White, Grasim Industries Limited (White Cement Division), Jodhpur
  • Gagal Cement Works, ACC Limited, Barmana
  • Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Company Limited, Precision Engineering Systems Division, Vikhroli, Mumbai
  • Marico Limited, Dehradun Plant
  • Sterlite Industries (I) Limited, Tuticorin and Silvassa

Outstanding Achievement (Service) :    
  • GTL Limited, Navi Mumbai
  • ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited, Mumbai

Outstanding Achievement (Health Care) :
  • Moolchand Medcity, Moolchand Hospital, New Delhi
  • Breach Candy Hospital Trust, Mumbai

Performance Excellence Trophy (Manufacturing) :    
  • Ashok Leyland Limited. Bhandara, Maharashtra
  • Hindustan Zinc Limited, Chanderiya Smelting Complex, Chittorgarh
  • JSW Steel Limited, Vijayanagar Works, Toranagallu, Dist. Bellary
  • Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai Refinery, Mahul
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Ceramic Business Unit Bangalore & Jagdishpur
  • Ambuja Cements Limited, Mumbai
  • Johnson Lifts Private Limited, Chennai

Performance Excellence Trophy (Service) :
iGate Global Solutions Limited, Bangalore

Performance Excellence Trophy (Education) :    
  • Hindi Vidya Prachar Samiti's, RAMNIRANJAN JHUNJHUNWALA COLLEGE, Mumbai
  • Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute (VJTI), Mumbai

Certificate of Merit (Manufacturing) :  
  • Aditya Birla Insulators, Rishra, West Bengal
  • Chaibasa Cement Works, ACC Limited, Jharkhand
  • Numaligarh Refinery Limited, Golaghat, Assam

Certificate of Merit (Service) :
YES Bank Limited

Certificate of Merit (Education) :    
  • DAV Senior Secondary Public School, Barmana
  • Aditya Birla Public School, Jodhpur

Commendation Certificate (Manufacturing) :
 Sindri Cement Works, ACC Limited, Dhanbad

Year    Recipient 
2008Award Trophy (Manufacturing) :
Marico Limited, Edible Oil Business, Jalgaon & Goa Site

Award Trophy (Service) :
Hindalco  Industries Ltd (Renusagar Power Divn), Sonebhadra

Award Trophy (Overseas) :
PT. Indo-Bharat Rayon, Purwakarta, Indonesia

Award Trophy (Small Business) :

Venture Infotek Global Private Ltd, Mumbai

Award Trophy (Education) :
SIES  College of Management Studies, Nerul, Navi Mumbai

Award Trophy (Health Care) :
Dr L H HIranandani Hospital, Mumbai     

Performance Excellence Trophy (Manufacturing) :  
  1. Gwalior Chemical Industries Limited, Birlagram, Nagda
  2. Gagal Cement Works, ACC Ltd, Barmana, Himachal Pradesh
  3. Sterlite Technologies Ltd, Optical Fiber Division,  Aurangabad
  4. Reliance Industries Ltd, Dahej Manufacturing Divn, Dist.: Bharuch
  5. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd,  Mumbai Refinery, Mumbai
  6. JSW Steel Limited, Vijayanagar Works, Toranagallu
  7. Birla White (White Cement Division of Grasim Industries Ltd), Jodhpur
  8. Sterlite Industries (India) Ltd, Tuticorin & Silvassa
  9. Jaya Shree Textiles, A Unit of Aditya Birla Nuvo Ltd., Rishra (WB)
  10. Vikram Ispat (A Unit of Grasim Industries Ltd),  Raigad

Performance Excellence Trophy (Service) :     
  1. Dahanu Thermal Power Station, Reliance Infrastructure Ltd, Dahanu
  2. Infotech Enterprises Limited, Hyderabad
  3. Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Ltd, Mumbai
  4. GTL Limited, Mahape, Navi Mumbai

Performance Excellence Trophy (Education) :
     
  1. Global Indian International School, East Coast Campus, Singapore
  2. Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, Sivakasi

Performance Excellence Trophy (Health Care) :
Meenakshi Mission Hospital  and Research Centre, Madurai Certificate of Merit (Manufacturing) :   
  1. Hindustan Zinc Ltd, Chanderiya Lead Zinc Smelter,Chittorgarh
  2. Galaxy Surfactants Ltd, Navi Mumbai
  3. Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd, Insulator Plant, Jagdishpur
  4. Tikaria Cement Works, ACC Ltd, Gauriganj

Certificate of Merit (Education) :  
  1. Aditya Birla Public School, Rajashree Nagar, Kharia Khangar
  2. Bombay Cambridge Gurukul, Mumbai

Commendation Certificate (Manufacturing) :
Aditya Birla Insulators (Unit: Aditya Birla Nuvo Ltd), Rishra, WB

Year    Recipient 
2007Award Trophy (Manufacturing) :
Bihar Caustic & Chemicals Limited, Palamau, Jharkhand

Award Trophy (Service) :
Ma Foi Management Consultants Limited, Chennai

Award Trophy (Small Business) :
Prima Automation (India) Private Limited, Rakanpur, Gandhinagar

Award Trophy (Education) :
Manipal University,  Manipal

Award Trophy (Health Care) :
P. D Hinduja National Hospital & Medical Research Centre, Mumbai

Special Award for Performance Excellence (Manufacturing) :    
  1. Harihar Polyfibers & Grasilene    Division, Units Of Grasim Industries Limited, Kumarapatnam
  2. New Wadi Plant, ACC Limited, Wadi - Gulbarga
  3. Tata Chemicals Ltd, Crop Nutrition    Business, Phosphates Divn, Haldia (W.B.)
  4. JSW Steel Limited, Vijayanagar Works, Toranagallu
  5. Rallis India Limited, A Tata Enterprise, Mumbai
  6. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai Refinery

Special Award for Performance Excellence (Service) :
Hindalco Industries Limited (Renusagar Power    Division), Sonebhadra

Special Award for Performance Excellence (Small Business) :
Microsign Products, Bhavnagar

Special Award for Performance Excellence (Overseas) :
Flex Middle East FZE, Dubai, UAE

Special Award for Performance Excellence (Education) :
Carmel Junior College, Sonari, Jamshedpur

Certificate of Merit (Manufacturing) :   
  1. Gwalior Chemical Industries Limited,    Birlagram, Nagda
  2. Sterlite Industries (India) Limited, Tuticorin & Silvassa
  3. Birla White, a Unit of Grasim Industries Limited, Jodhpur
  4. Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited,    Electroporcelains Division, Bangalore
  5. Vikram Ispat (A Unit of Grasim Industries Limited), Salav, Raigad
  6. Sterlite Technologies Limited, Optical Fibre Division, Aurangabad

Certificate of Merit (Service) : 
  1. Infotech Enterprises Limited, Hyderabad
  2. Siemens Information Systems Limited, Mumbai
  3. ABN AMRO Central Enterprise Services Private Limited

Certificate of Merit (Education) :
Dayanand Anglo Vedic Public School, Airoli, Navi Mumbai

Commendation Certificate (Manufacturing) :      
  1. Sona Koyo Steering Systems Limited,    Gurgaon
  2. Gagal Cement Works, ACC limited,    Barmana
  3. J K Tyre & Industries Limited, Banmore Tyre Plant, Morena - Gwalior

Commendation Certificate (Service) :    
  1. Reliance  BPO Pvt Limited, Navi Mumbai
  2. Ion  Exchange Services Limited, Bangalore
  3.      
Commendation Certificate (Education) :    
  1. DAV Institute of Management, Faridabad
  2. DAV     Public School,    Aundh, Pune
  3.      

Year    Recipient 
2006Award Trophy (Service) :
Datamatics Technologies Ltd

Award Trophy (Education) :
National Education Society, Bhandup, Mumbai

Award Trophy (Overseas) :
PT Indo Liberty Textiles, West Java, Indonesia

Certificate of Merit (Manufacturing) :  
  1. Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd (formerly Appollo Fibres Ltd), Hoshiarpur  Complex, Punjab
  2. JK Tyre, JK Industries Ltd, Vikrant Tyre Plant, Mysore
  3. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Refinery SBU, Mumbai
  4. Bihar Caustic and Chemicals Ltd, Palamau, Jharkhand
Certificate of Merit (Service) :  
  1. Hindalco Industries Ltd (Renusagar Power Division), Sonebhadra
  2. Bank of Baroda
  3. Ma Foi Management Consultants Ltd, Chennai
  4.      
Certificate of Merit (Small Business) :
Paharpur Business Centre & Software Technology Incubator Park, New Delhi.

Certificate of Merit (Education) : 
  1. Jindal Vidya Mandir, Vasind, Shahapur, Thane
  2. D. A. V. Public School, Thane
  3.      
Certificate of Merit (Overseas) :
Flex Middle East FZE, Dubai, UAE

Commendation Certificate (Manufacturing) :     
  1. Reliance Industries Ltd (Formerly IPCL), Nagothane Manufacturing Division
  2. Rallis India Ltd, A TATA Enterprise,    Mumbai
  3. ITC Ltd, Paper & Speciality Paperboards Division, Unit Bollaram
  4. Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd, Mumbai
  5. Sterlite Industries (India) Ltd, Tuticorin & Silvassa
  6. Tata Steel Ltd, Bearings Division, Kharagpur
  7. Moser Baer India Ltd, New Delhi
  8. Shri Govindaraja Mills Ltd, Aruppukottai, Tamilnadu
  9. Sterlite Optical Technologies Ltd, Optical Fibre Division, Aurangaba
  10. JSW Steel Ltd, Mumbai
  11. Sahajanand Medical Technologies Pvt Ltd, Saiyedpura, Surat

Commendation Certificate
(Service) :  
  1. Infotech Enterprises Ltd, Madhapur, Hyderabad
  2. Reliance Energy, Anil Dhirubhai Ambani Group, Mumbai
  3.      
Commendation Certificate (Small Business) :
Vidya Dairy, Anand

Commendation Certificate (Education) :
 D. A. V. Institute  of Engineering & Technology Jalandhar

                 
Year    Recipient 
2005Award Trophy (Manufacturing) :
      Tata Chemicals Limited, Fertilizer    SBU, Babrala

      Award Trophy (Service) :
      Larsen & Toubro Ltd, Engg Construction    & Contracts Divn, Chennai

      Award Trophy (Small Business) :
      D.A.V.  Public School, New Panvel

      Award Trophy (Overseas) :
      PT    Elegant Textile Industry,     Indonesia

      Certificate of Merit    (Manufacturing) :     
           
  1. Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd,    Vadodara
  2.        
  3. Bihar Caustic & Chemicals Ltd,    Jharkhand
  4.        
  5. Appollo Fibres Ltd, Hoshiarpur
  6.        
  7. Essel    Propack Ltd, Silvassa Plant
  8.      

      Certificate of Merit    (Overseas) :     

PT Indo Liberty    Textiles, Indonesia

      2.  PT Sunrise Bumi Textiles, Indonesia

        Commendation    Certificate (Manufacturing) :       
           
  1. Larsen & Toubro Ltd, Electrical    Standard Products Business Unit, Mumbai
  2.        
  3. ITC Ltd, Packaging & Printing Business,    Chennai
  4.        
  5. J K Tyre (J K Industries    Ltd), Kankroli Tyre Plant
  6.      

      Commendation    Certificate (Service):     
           
  1. Hindalco Industries Ltd, Renusagar Power    Division, Sonebhadra
  2.        
  3. Siemens    Information Systems Ltd, Mumbai
  4.      

      Commendation    Certificate (Small Business):
        Essel Mining & Industries Ltd, Ferro-chem    Division, Vapi