Past Winners 1
Search by :
     
Category :  
Keywords :  
   
 

  

 

2006

Ans.Award Trophy (Service) :
Datamatics Technologies Ltd

Award Trophy (Education) :
National Education Society, Bhandup, Mumbai

Award Trophy (Overseas) :
PT Indo Liberty Textiles, West Java, Indonesia

Certificate of Merit (Manufacturing) :  

  1. Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd (formerly Appollo Fibres Ltd), Hoshiarpur  Complex, Punjab
  2. JK Tyre, JK Industries Ltd, Vikrant Tyre Plant, Mysore
  3. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Refinery SBU, Mumbai
  4. Bihar Caustic and Chemicals Ltd, Palamau, Jharkhand
Certificate of Merit (Service) :  
  1. Hindalco Industries Ltd (Renusagar Power Division), Sonebhadra
  2. Bank of Baroda
  3. Ma Foi Management Consultants Ltd, Chennai
  4.      
Certificate of Merit (Small Business) :
Paharpur Business Centre & Software Technology Incubator Park, New Delhi.

Certificate of Merit (Education) : 
  1. Jindal Vidya Mandir, Vasind, Shahapur, Thane
  2. D. A. V. Public School, Thane
  3.      
Certificate of Merit (Overseas) :
Flex Middle East FZE, Dubai, UAE

Commendation Certificate (Manufacturing) :     
  1. Reliance Industries Ltd (Formerly IPCL), Nagothane Manufacturing Division
  2. Rallis India Ltd, A TATA Enterprise,    Mumbai
  3. ITC Ltd, Paper & Speciality Paperboards Division, Unit Bollaram
  4. Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd, Mumbai
  5. Sterlite Industries (India) Ltd, Tuticorin & Silvassa
  6. Tata Steel Ltd, Bearings Division, Kharagpur
  7. Moser Baer India Ltd, New Delhi
  8. Shri Govindaraja Mills Ltd, Aruppukottai, Tamilnadu
  9. Sterlite Optical Technologies Ltd, Optical Fibre Division, Aurangaba
  10. JSW Steel Ltd, Mumbai
  11. Sahajanand Medical Technologies Pvt Ltd, Saiyedpura, Surat

Commendation Certificate
(Service) :  
  1. Infotech Enterprises Ltd, Madhapur, Hyderabad
  2. Reliance Energy, Anil Dhirubhai Ambani Group, Mumbai
  3.      
Commendation Certificate (Small Business) :
Vidya Dairy, Anand

Commendation Certificate (Education) :
 D. A. V. Institute  of Engineering & Technology Jalandhar

2005

Ans.Award Trophy (Manufacturing) :
      Tata Chemicals Limited, Fertilizer    SBU, Babrala

      Award Trophy (Service) :
      Larsen & Toubro Ltd, Engg Construction    & Contracts Divn, Chennai

  1.       Award Trophy (Small Business) :
  2.       D.A.V.  Public School, New Panvel

      Award Trophy (Overseas) :
      PT    Elegant Textile Industry,     Indonesia

      Certificate of Merit    (Manufacturing) :     
           
  1. Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd,    Vadodara
  2.        
  3. Bihar Caustic & Chemicals Ltd,    Jharkhand
  4.        
  5. Appollo Fibres Ltd, Hoshiarpur
  6.        
  7. Essel    Propack Ltd, Silvassa Plant
  8.      

      Certificate of Merit    (Overseas) :     

PT Indo Liberty    Textiles, Indonesia

      2.  PT Sunrise Bumi Textiles, Indonesia

        Commendation    Certificate (Manufacturing) :       
           
  1. Larsen & Toubro Ltd, Electrical    Standard Products Business Unit, Mumbai
  2.        
  3. ITC Ltd, Packaging & Printing Business,    Chennai
  4.        
  5. J K Tyre (J K Industries    Ltd), Kankroli Tyre Plant
  6.      

      Commendation    Certificate (Service):     
           
  1. Hindalco Industries Ltd, Renusagar Power    Division, Sonebhadra
  2.        
  3. Siemens    Information Systems Ltd, Mumbai
  4.    
      Commendation    Certificate (Small Business):
        Essel Mining & Industries Ltd, Ferro-chem    Division, Vapi